Mentions légales

1. Presentation of the site.
 In accordance with the organic law n°2004-63 relating to the protection of personal data, adopted on July 27th 2004, it is specified to the users of the website www.disway.tn the identity of the different contributors within the framework of its realization and its follow-up :
Owner : DISWAY TUNISIE SA with a capital of 12.825.190,000 Dinars. R.C. n° : B016612008- C.N.S.S : 00253432-68 - I.F : 1035831E/A/M/000  Address : 25, Rue de l'Energie solaire - Z.I. La Charguia 1 - 2035 Tunis - Tunisie
Creator :IT Service Disway
Publication : By the Marcom service Marcom@disway.tn
Webmaster : By the IT service webmaster@disway.tn
Hosting :Sana Commerce EMEA B.V, Van Nelleweg 1 3044 BC Rotterdam the Netherlands.

2. General terms and conditions of use of the site and the services offered.
The use of the site www.disway.tn implies full and complete acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time. Users of the www.disway.tn website are therefore invited to consult them regularly.
This site is normally accessible to users at all times. However, DISWAY may decide to interrupt it for technical maintenance, and will then endeavour to inform the users of the dates and times of the intervention beforehand.
The website www.disway.tn is regularly updated. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to be informed of them.

3. Description of the services provided.
The purpose of the website www.disway.tn is to provide information concerning all of the company's activities.
DISWAY endeavours to provide on the www.disway.tn website information that is as accurate as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the updating, whether they are due to its own fault or that of the third party partners who provide it with this information.
All the information indicated on the website www.disway.tn is given for information purposes only and is subject to change. Furthermore, the information on the www.disway.tn website is not exhaustive. It is subject to changes that have been made since it was put online.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.
The site uses JavaScript technology.
The website cannot be held responsible for any material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent, virus-free equipment and with a latest-generation, up-to-date browser
.
5. Intellectual property and counterfeits.
DISWAY is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.
Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is forbidden, except prior written authorisation from : DISWAY.
Any unauthorised use of the site or of any of the elements it contains shall be considered as constituting an infringement and shall be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of the Moroccan laws in force and the following provisions of  The Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of liability.
DISWAY may not be held responsible for direct and indirect damage caused to the user's equipment, when accessing the www.disway.tn website, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.
DISWAY can also not be held responsible for indirect damages (such as for example a loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the website www.disway.tn.

7. Management of personal data.
In Morocco, personal data is notably protected by Law 09-08 relating to the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data.
When using the www.disway.tn website, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the www.disway.tn website, the user's access provider, the user's Internet Protocol (IP) address.
In any case DISWAY only collects personal information relating to the user for the need of certain services offered by the site
www.disway.tn. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, especially when he enters it himself. It is then specified to the user of the website www.disway.tn whether or not he  is obliged to provide this information.
In accordance with the provisions of article 7 of the French law 09-08 relating to information technology, files and freedoms, all users have the right to access, rectify and oppose personal data concerning them, by making their request in writing and signed, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.
No personal information of the user of the www.disway.tn website is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, ceded or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the purchase of DISWAY and its rights would allow the transmission of the said information to the possible purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to keep and modify the data with
regard to the user of the site www.disway.tn  The aforementioned site complies with the law 09-08 relating to the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data. The
databases are protected by the provisions of the law of 1st July 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of 11th March 1996 relating to the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies.
The site www.disway.tn contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorisation of DISWAY. However, DISWAY has no possibility to check the content of the sites thus visited, and therefore assumes no responsibility for this fact.
Browsing on the website www.disway.tn is likely to cause the installation of cookie(s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file which does not allow the user to be identified, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data obtained in this way is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and is also intended to enable various measures of frequentation to be taken.
Refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, the user can configure his computer as follows to refuse the installation of cookies:
Under Internet Explorer: tool tab (cog symbol in the top right-hand corner) / internet options. Click on Confidentiality and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.
Under Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set the Retention Rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.
Under Safari: Click on the menu pictogram (symbolised by a cog) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the "Confidentiality" section, click on Content settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.
Under Chrome: Click on the menu icon (symbolised by three horizontal lines) in the top right-hand corner of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the "Privacy" section, click on Preferences. In the "Confidentiality" tab, you can block cookies.

9. Applicable law and jurisdiction.
Any dispute in connection with the use of the www.disway.tn website is subject to Moroccan law. It is made exclusive attribution of jurisdiction to the competent courts of Casablanca.

10. The main laws concerned.
Legislation relating to the protection of personal data
"Every person has the right to the protection of his private life", article 24 of the Tunisian Constitution.
" The State guarantees the right to information and the right of access to information ", article 32 of the Tunisian Constitution
" The State works to guarantee the right of access to communication networks ", article 32 of the Tunisian Constitution.

11. Lexicon.
User: Internet user connecting to and using the aforementioned site.
Personal information: "information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies" (article 27 of the Constitution of Morocco).